Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel
$$$$

Overview

Situated around 10 minutes by car from TC1 New building, the 4-star business Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel features Wi-Fi in public areas and parking on site. The hotel offers 266 rooms in a shopping area of Riyadh.

Location

You'll need 15-minute drive to King Khalid airport. Also, there is Nursary & Support Area CCU within a few blocks of this Riyadh hotel.

The Marriott is 31 km from Riyadh railway station.

Rooms

The smoke-free rooms have a living room equipped with free wireless internet and a flat screen TV, as well as climate control and soundproof walls. The view of the city and the elegant furniture are provided there. The marbled bathrooms are appointed with a bidet and a shower, along with hair dryers and towels.

Eat & Drink

Market Place restaurant is an ideal place to enjoy international dishes and views of the city.

Leisure & Business

Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel has an outdoor swimming pool and a fitness centre. Boasting a spa salon, the property also features a tennis court on site. Beauty treatments at the hotel include spa service and a massage treatment along with spa amenities such as a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna. The Marriott Riyadh acknowledges the requirements of business travellers by offering meeting rooms and a conference space with professional catering service.

Licence number: 10001993

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:30
from 12:00-14:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
You can start your day with a full breakfast, which costs SAR 120 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
There are no cots provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, Arabic, Hindi, Urdu
Building
Number of floors:6
Number of rooms:266
Former name
makarem riyadh hotel
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

One-Bedroom King Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen-size bed
Junior Suite
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed1 Double bed
  • Courtyard view
  • Smoking
  • Shower
Executive King Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed2 Double beds
  • Courtyard view
  • Smoking
  • Shower
Show 3 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

Valet parking

Luggage storage

Luggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Restaurant

Snack bar

Coffee shop

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Swimming pool

Outdoor swimming pool

Spa and relaxation

Jacuzzi

Back massage

Head massage

Full body massage

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis court

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Dinner
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Children's buffet

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage

Room view

  • Courtyard view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 88 £
📏 Distance to centre 23.5 km
✈️ Distance to airport 5.4 km
🧳 Nearest airport King Khalid, RUH

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Airport Road, King Khalid International Airport, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Map view
Airport Road, King Khalid International Airport, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
  • City landmarks

Reviews of Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel

8.4 /10
Great
861 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel

What is the closest airport to the comfortable 4-star Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel hotel?
King Khalid airport is located within a 5-minute drive (10 km) from the comfortable 4-star Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel hotel.
Is there free parking in Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel?
Yes, Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel offers guests to park their cars at parking spaces for free.
Can I eat breakfast at the comfortable 4-star Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the comfortable 4-star Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel hotel.
What is check-in and check-out time at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can check in from 14:00 to 18:00 and check out from 12:00.
What payment methods are accepted in the 4-star Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel?
Payment methods in the 4-star Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel include:
  • сash
  • Mastercard
  • Visa
  • American Express
What room types does the comfortable 4-star Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel comprise?
The comfortable 4-star Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel offers such room types as Double Room, Guest Room, and Deluxe Room.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the comfortable 4-star Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel hotel?
Specific suites at the comfortable 4-star Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel hotel boast views of the courtyard and feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and Wi-Fi and a private safe for security reasons.
Is the comfortable 4-star Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel hotel equipped with amenities for persons with disabilities?
Yes, the comfortable 4-star Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel hotel provides wheelchair access, rooms with accessible facilities, and accessible bathrooms to improve the experience for the guests with special needs.
Are there any business facilities featured at the 4-star Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel?
For business travellers the 4-star Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel offers a business centre as well as banquet facilities and a xerox.
Which facilities are provided in the comfortable 4-star Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel?
The comfortable 4-star Riyadh Airport Marriott Hotel includes such facilities as currency exchange and a cash machine, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with a safe deposit box and 24-hour security service.
Do you have a pool at the hotel?
Yes, the hotel features a swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room